Sunday, December 08, 2019
     

Take office at next regular meeting after General Election.
Vacancy filled by appointment by City Council.      
ARGONIA City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 4 yr terms)      
Alan Brundage Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Scott Jones Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Wayne Vineyard Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Don Phillips Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Jim Pierce Council member 4/7/15 Elected 
Bob Randall Council member 4/7/15 Elected
BELLE PLAINE City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 4 yr terms)      
Robert T. Narron Mayor
Appointed
Dennis McGinnis Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Gregory H. Harlan Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Allen E. Hisken Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
David Armstrong Council member 4/2/2013 Elected
Phila Storts Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
CALDWELL City Commission (2 members & Mayor - 4 yr terms)      
Paul Mark Arnold Mayor 4/7/15
Elected
Michelle Schiltz Commissioner of Streets & Utilities 11/7/2017 Elected
Jill Kuehny Commissioner of Finance 11/7/2017 Elected
CONWAY SPRINGS City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 4 yr terms)      
Jessica C. Gerlach Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Theresa K. Lange Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Daryle Smith Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Larry G. Phye Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Janet Wisely Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Timothy Sones Council member  4/7/15 Elected
GEUDA SPRINGS City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 2 yr terms)      
Ed Lacey Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Nate Cook Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Jerry W. Hills Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Roger A. Terry Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Alvin Lamb Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
R.L. Jordan Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
HUNNEWELL City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 2 yr terms)      
Glen Johnson Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Jay Ward Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Karen Johnson Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Steve Hallman Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Chad O'Trimble Council member 11/7/2017 Elected

       
MAYFIELD City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 2 yr terms)      
Larry Ford Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Steve Metzen Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Daniel A. Dawson Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Jeff Mortimer Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
William Cowles Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
DJ Cline Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
MILAN City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 2 yr terms)      
Howard Yale Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Michele Norris Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Joan M. Wise Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Terry Sutton Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Roger Ray Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Howard Yale Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
OXFORD City Council   (5 members & Mayor - 4 yr terms)      
David Olmsted Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Loren Schleining Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Ryam Bain Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
 Brian Mayfield Council member  4/7/15 Elected
Richard Bain Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Tommy Lowry Council member 4/7/15 Elected
SOUTH HAVEN City Council   (5 members - 4 yr terms, Mayor 2yr term)      
Diana Locke Mayor 11/7/2017 Elected
Kim G. Byers Council member 4/7/15 Elected
Emily Harding Council member
Appointed
Katrina Hallman Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Steve Nicholson Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
Linda G. Elliott Council member 11/7/2017 Elected
WELLINGTON City Council   (6members & Mayor - 4r terms)      
Shelley R. Hansel Mayor 4/7/15 Elected
Kelly Green Council Member 4/7/15 Elected
James R. Valentine Council Member 4/7/15 Elected
Kip J. Etter Council Member 4/7/15 Elected
Kevin Dods Council Member 11/7/2017 Elected
Jennifer Heersche Council Member 11/7/2017 Elected
Joe M. Soria Council Member 11/7/2017 Elected