Sunday, December 08, 2019
     

REPUBLICAN PARTY PRECINCT COMMITTEE PERSONS
Elected at Primary Elections even-numbered years for 2 year terms. Take office upon election.
Vacancies may be filled by appointment by Party Chairman.
Avon Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Belle Plaine Township  H79
Committeeman Glen Burdue 914 E 120th Ave N Belle Plaine 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Charla M. Hamilton 1404 N Estate Rd Peck 8/7/18 Elected
 Belle Plaine Township H82  
Committeeman              
Committeewoman              
Bluff Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Caldwell Township      
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Chikaskia Township  
Committeeman Ed Larson 657 S Milan Rd Milan 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Edna Gaylene Larson 657 S Milan Rd Milan 8/7/18 Elected
Conway Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Creek Township      
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Dixon Township
Committeeman Dale Weishar 116 W Garfield Argonia 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Marcia Weishaar 116 W Garfield Argonia 8/7/18 Elected  
Downs Township      
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Eden Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Falls Township      
Committeeman  MIchael W. Roths 509 W 110th St S Caldwell 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman          
Gore Township H82
Committeeman Peter DeGraaf 1545 E 119th St Mulvane 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Karen D. DeGraaf 1545 E 119th St Mulvane 8/7/18 Elected
Greene Township      
Committeeman            
Committeewoman              
Guelph Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Harmon Township
Committeeman Lindley J. Zimmerman 822 E 70th Ave N Belle Plaine 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Sheila L. Zimmerman 822 E 70th Ave N Belle Plaine 8/7/18 Elected
Illinois Township
Committeeman Ted F. Palsmeier 324 W 100th Ave N Conway Springs 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Lillian Palsmeier 324 W 100th Ave N Conway Springs 8/7/18 Elected  
Jackson Township
Committeeman Jay W. Zimmerman 1033 S Hoover Rd South Haven 8/7/18 Elected    
Committeewoman Debbie Norris 584 S West Rd Wellington 8/7/18 Elected
London Township
Committeeman Neal Rohrke 1385 N Meridian Rd Peck 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Ann Lassey 1353 N Meridian Rd Peck 8/7/18 Elected
Morris Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Osborne Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Oxford Township
Committeeman Dennis Metz 1313 E 20th St S Wellington 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman          
Palestine Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
 
Ryan Township
Committeeman




 
Committeewoman            
Seventy-Six Township
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
South Haven Township
Committeeman  Marlin W. Mason 245 E 130th St S South Haven 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman  Sharon K. Mason 245 E 130th St S South Haven 8/7/18 Elected
Springdale Township
Committeeman





 
Committeewoman          
Sumner Township      
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Valverde Township
Committeeman Edmond W. Gardiner 563 S River Rd Oxford 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Georgie May Gardiner 563 S River Rd Oxford 8/7/18 Elected
Walton Township      
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Lillian Gootee  1808 E 150th St S Geuda Springs 8/7/18 Elected
 Wellington Township H80  
 Committeeman Bill Rhiley 403 S West Rd Wellington 8/7/18 Elected    
 Committeewoman Diana Rhiley 403 S West Rd Wellington 8/7/18 Elected    
Wellington Township H116    
Committeeman H. Clyde Page  133 S. MAIZE RD WELLINGTON 8/7/18 Elected    
Committeewoman              
Caldwell - 1st Ward      
Committeeman  William V.W. Barnes 719 S Market Caldwell 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman  Lori A. Barnes 719 S Market Caldwell 8/7/18 Elected
Caldwell - 2nd Ward      
Committeeman  Gary E. Merritt 540 N Market Caldwell 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman          
Mulvane City      
Committeeman
Committewoman
Wellington City 1 H80  
Committeeman




Committeewoman




Wellingtin City 2 H116        
Committeeman Jack R. Cook 1204 N Plum Wellington 8/7/18 Elected
Committeewoman Dannetta K. Cook 1204 N Plum  Wellington 8/7/18  Elected