Sunday, December 08, 2019
     


DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRECINCT COMMITTEE PERSONS
Elected at Primary Elections even-numbered years for 2 year terms. Take office upon election.
Vacancies may be filled by appointment by Party Chairman.
Avon Township       
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Belle Plaine Township  H79
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Cristal Heffron 1375 N Broadway Rd Peck 8/7/18 Elected
Belle Plaine Township H82    
Committeeman              
Committeewoman              
Bluff Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Caldwell Township        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Chikaskia Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Conway Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman            
Creek Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Dixon Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Downs Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Eden Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Falls Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Gore Township H79  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Gore Township H82  
Committeeman              
Committeewoman  Patrica R. Melega-McCurdy 1494 N Powers Dr Mulvane 8/7/18 Elected    
Greene Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Guelph Township        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Janet L. Nichols 1743 S Hydraulic Rd South Haven 8/7/18 Elected
Harmon Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Illinois Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Jackson Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
London Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman            
Morris Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Osborne Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Oxford Township  
Committeeman
Committeewoman            
Palestine Township        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Ryan Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Louise G. Wild 240 N Milan Rd Milan 8/7/18 Elected
Seventy-Six Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
South Haven Township        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Springdale Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Sumner Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Valverde Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Walton Township  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Wellington Township H80        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Wellington Township H116  
Committeeman              
Committeewoman              
Caldwell - 1st Ward  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Caldwell - 2nd Ward  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman            
Mulvane City  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Mulvane Exclave B  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman          
Wellington City 1 H80  
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Judith Nusbaum 2065 E 12th St Wellington 8/7/18 Elected
Wellington City 2 H116        
Committeeman          
Committeewoman  Jo Roitman 57 Westborough Rd Wellington 8/7/18 Elected