Monday, November 18, 2019
     

UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS
 
Take office January 1 after election for 4 yr term.
Vacancy filled by appointment with term determined by when vacancy occurred.  See KSA 25-2022

 

USD 353

District I Position 1 Angie Ratcliff 4/7/2015 Elected
District II Position 2 Jackie Berryman 4/7/2015 Elected
District III Position 3 Pat Zeka 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Jackie Glasgow 4/7/2015 Elected
District I Position 4 Carol Hadorn 11/7/2017 Elected
District II Position 5 Larry Mangan 11/7/2017 Elected
District III Position 6 Jason Newberry 11/7/2017 Elected

 

USD 356

District I Position 1 Bill Dalbom 4/7/2015 Elected
District II Position 2 Eddie D. Allen 4/7/2015 Elected
District III Position 3 Bruce Harrington 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Brandon J. Pauly 4/7/2015 Elected
District I Position 4 Brad Farmer 11/7/2017 Elected
District II Position 5 Aaron Lange 11/7/2017 Elected
District III Position 6 Curtis Winter 11/7/2017 Elected

 

USD 357

District I Position 1 Stephanie Scott 4/7/2015 Elected
District II Position 2 John Murray 4/7/2015 Elected
District III Position 3 James Stambaugh 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Doug Zimmerman 11/7/2017 Elected
District I Position 4 Chad T. Johnson 11/7/2017 Elected
District II Position 5 Adam Forester 11/7/2017 Elected
District III Position 6 Jeremy Henry 11/7/2017 Elected



USD 358

District I Position 1 Byron L. White 4/7/2015 Elected
District II Position 2 Phillip Rush 4/7/2015 Elected
District III Position 3 Dorinda Neises 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Justin Shepherd 4/7/2015 Elected
District I Position 4 Derek Totten 11/7/2017 Elected
District II Position 5 Nicholas B. Ruyle 11/7/2017 Elected
District III Position 6 Alfred Neises 11/7/2017 Elected



USD 359

District I Position 1 Brian Fitch 4/7/2015 Elected
District II Position 2 M. Shane Morrison 4/7/2015 Elected
District III Position 3 David Gaddie 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Joseph Allen 4/7/2015 Elected
District I Position 4 Sarah Vineyard 11/7/2017 Elected
District II Position 5 Scott Greenwood 11/7/2017 Elected
District III Position 6 Rick Nafziger 11/7/2017 Elected


USD 360

District At-Large   N  /  A   Bryce P. Sommerhoff 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Gage Overall 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Clifton Risley 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Amy L. Futhey 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Jennifer A. Sturm 11/7/2017 Elected
District At-Large   MIchelle Nulik 11/7/2017 Elected
District At-Large   Christopher John Baker 11/7/2017 Elected


USD 509

District At-Large   N  /  A   Suzie Bacon 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Lewis Kuchar 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Bryan K. Smith 4/7/2015 Elected
District At-Large   Luke Theurer 4/5/2011 Elected
District At-Large   Brock Byers 11/7/2017 Elected
District At-Large   Steve Nicholson 11/7/2017 Elected
District At-Large  
11/7/2017 Elected